Congratulations to all the 2017 ABA Competition winners!

Montreal ABA

Evening Fashion Makeup
1st Place:Marie-Pier Durand,College Inter-Dec
2nd Place:Anik Bourgois,Freelance
3rd Place:Laury-Anne Morel,College Inter-Dec
Bridal Long Hair
1st Place:Alexia Fedidah,Funky Toque
2nd Place:Sandy Roberts,Salon on Sixth
3rd Place:Fanny PilonFreelance
Battler of the Barber: Creative Freestyle
1st Place:Karim Doan,La Familia Barbershop
2nd Place:David Andreas KyrkirisOlab & Giacomo
3rd Place:Helene Eugenie RoyLakosh Style
New Talent: Consumer Salon Cut & Style
1st Place:Michelle GilbertAtlantic Hairstyling Academy
2nd Place:Joanie BilodeauArt Koi Fur
3rd Place:Douglas Salgeiro
The Battle Continues...Total Look Men's Pompadour
1st Place:Ana Luisa Brito
2nd Place:Cedrick MaioranaCoiffure O Salon
3rd Place:David Andreas KyrkirisOlab & Giacomo

Sunday Competition Scores – Bridal, Makeup and Battle of the Barber

Monday Competition Scores – New Talent and Men’s Pompadour


Toronto ABA

Evening Fashion Makeup
1st Place:Pamela Price,Priceless Beauty
2nd Place:Jeremy Weeks,Atlantic Hairstyling Academy
3rd Place:Samina Chaudry,Samina Hair & Makeup Studio
Long Hair Bridal
1st Place:Julia Falvo,Studio W
2nd Place:Hannah Gorham,Atlantic Hairstyling Academy
3rd Place:Carly Hogan,Atlantic Hairstyling Academy
Women's Fantasy Makeup
1st Place:Kris Weaver,Niagara College
2nd Place:Oleksandra Gavrylenko,Freelance
3rd Place:Aliyyah Phady,Marvel Beauty School
Battle of the Barber: Creative Freestyle
1st Place:Mardin Lopez,Mardin's Barbershop
2nd Place:Kelly Lefebvre,Freelance
3rd Place:Madat Essa,Groom for Men Inc.
New Talent: Consumer Salon Cut & Style
1st Place:Michelle Gilbert,Atlantic Hairstyling Academy
2nd Place:Sija Aaltonen,Trenz Hair Stuido & Day Spa
3rd Place:Margaret Hardar,Kalon Studio
Professional: Consumer Salon Cut & Style
1st Place:Jeremy Weeks,Atlantic Hairstyling Academy
2nd Place:Jennifer Giancaterino,Rennaisance Salon
3rd Place:Brittany Witmer,Artline Salon
The Battle Continues... Total Look Best Pompadour
1st Place:David Costa,Alta Moda Hair
2nd Place:Wilfredo Isip,Trenz Hair Studio
3rd Place:Nino D'AmbraNino D'Ambra Hair & Aesthetics

Evening Fashion Makeup Scores
Bridal Long Hair Scores
Women’s Fantasy Makeup Scores
Battle of the Barber: Creative Freestyle Scores
New Talent: Consumer Salon Cut & Style
Professional: Consumer Salon Cut & Style
The Battle Continues…Total Look Best Pompadour Scores